Search
Larger Text Default Text Smaller Text

​​FORMER SECRETARY GENERAL

​​​Bil

Name

Period

1

Raja Azam Bin Raja Kamar​​ulzaman​

27th May 1964 - 31th December 1970

​2

Dato' Hj Abu Hassan Bin Abdullah

​1st July 1972 - 30th June 1973

​3

​Tuan Syed Mahadzar Bin Syed Hussein

1st August 1974 - 11th November 1977

​4

Dato' Mohd Noor Bin Hassan

19th Septe​mber 1977 - 1st March 1981

​5

Tan Sri Ishak Bin Tadin

1st March 1981 - 31th May 1986

​6

Tan Sri Dato' Ramon V. Navaratnam

1st July 1986 - 31th August 1989

7

Dato' Dr. Md Nor Bin Abd Ghani

​1st September 1989 - 15th September 1992

​8

Tuan Hj Wan Awang Bin Wan Yaacob

16th September 1992 - 31th December 1995

​9

​Datuk Othman Bin Mohd Rijal

​1st January 1996 - 16th June 1999

10

​Dato' Zaharah Bt Shaari

21th June 1999 - 2nd July 2005

11

Dato' Muhd Safaruddin Bin M​uhd Sidek

7th July 2005 - 8th October 2006

​12

Dato' Sri Haji Zakaria Bin Haji Bahari

13th October 2006 - 25th January 2010

​13​

Datuk Seri Long See Wool

26th January 2010 - 17th November 2014

​14

​Dato ' Sri Dr. Ismail Bin Hj. Bakar

18th November 2014 - 15th December 2015

​​​​​​​​