Former Ministers 
- YB Encik Abdul Rahman Hj Talib -
31 August 1957 - 7 October 1959
- YB Tan Sri Hj Sardon Hj Jubir -
18 November 1959 - 4 December 1968
- YB Tan Sri V.Manikavasagam -
4 June 1969 - 20 September 1970
- YB Dato' Abdul Ghani Gilong -
23 September 1970 - 9 February 1971
- YB Tan Sri Hj Sardon Hj Jubir -
5 January 1972 - 9 April 1974
- YB Tan Sri V.Manikavasagam -
5 September 1974 - 15 September 1979
- YB Dato' Lee San Choon -
1 November 1979 - 31 March 1983
- YB Tan Sri Chong Hon Nyan -
2 June 1983 - 6 January 1986
- YB Dato' Sri Dr. Ling Liong Sik -
7 January 1986 - 25 May 2003
- YB Dato' Sri Chan Kong Choy -
1 July 2003 - 9 March 2008
- YB Dato' Sri Ong Tee Keat -
18 March 2008 - 3 June 2010
- YB Dato' Seri Kong Cho Ha -
4 June 2010 - 5 May 2013
Skip navigation links
History
Ministry of Transport
Organization Chart
Foreword by Minister
Former Ministers
Foreword by KSU
Former KSUs
Logo
2012 New Year Message
Fax
Direktori MOT